Mississippi
[…] "Witness our hands, this the _____________ day of _____________, A.D. _____________
"_____________,
_____________"
"The above bond is approved by me, this _____________ day of _____________, A.D. _____________.
"_____________, J.P."
Miss. Code § 89-7-65
Codes, 1892, § 2506; 1906, § 2843; Hemingway's 1917, § 2341; 1930, § 2193; 1942, § 915.
Section 89-7-67 - Form of the writ
The writ of attachment for rent and supplies, or either, may be in the following form, viz.:
"The State of Mississippi.
"To the sheriff or any constable of _____________ County, greeting:
"Complaint on oath having been made before the undersigned, an acting justice of the peace in and for _____________ County, that _____________ is indebted to _____________ for rent in arrear on the following leased premises [here describe the premises as in the affidavit], in the sum of _____________ dollars, and that the said _____________ is further indebted to _____________ for supplies furnished the said _____________, the tenant, by his landlord, in the sum of _____________ dollars additional; and the claim having been made that there is a lien to secure the said debts on the following named agricultural products [here describe the products as in the affidavit], and bond having been given as required by law: